Ashley School Staff - School Year 2019/2020

From 1st January 2020

Headteacher - MR A CLARK  email:  head@ashley.surrey.sch.uk

Deputy Headteacher - MRS J STEVENS Designated Safeguarding Lead    email:  deputyhead@ashley.surrey.sch.uk

Assistant Head - MRS T HARDING (Deputy DSL) email: tholder@ashley.surrey.sch.uk

Assistant Head - MRS V HOPKINS  (Deputy DSL) emailvhopkins@ashley.surrey.sch.uk 

SENDCo - MRS M REBBECK  (Deputy DSL)  email: mrebbeck@ashley.surrey.sch.uk

Designated teacher for looked-after and previously looked-after children 

Email address for parents to contact their child's teacher or the school office - parents@ashley.surrey.sch.uk

Year Class Teacher Learning Support Assistants
Reception        Rabbit

Miss K Luxford (EYFS Leader)

Mrs J Woollen
Reception Hedgehog Miss A Sykes  Mrs H Holt
Reception Squirrel Mrs H Spencer   Mrs D Spencer/Mrs G Stephenson/Mrs S Griffin
Year 1 Butterfly Mrs L Atkinson Mrs L Mitchell / Mrs S Shin
Year 1 Frog Mrs S Harris / Miss R Osborne Mrs P Perrin
Year 1 Dragonfly

Mrs S Beresford/Mrs S Nawaz

Mrs A Wood / Mrs N Vesey
Year 2 Fox Miss H Walker Mrs J Kean / Mrs K Myers /  Mrs S Bradford (HLTA)
Year 2 Otter Miss G Sargeant  / Mrs C Goodfellow Mrs C Kalbassi / Mrs K Glands
Year 2 Badger Ms B Gardiner

Mrs M Ince / Mrs C Paddon / Mrs W Pockett

Year 3 Skylark Mrs J Rayner (KS1 Phase Leader) Mrs J Nunn / Miss K Porter
Year 3 Robin Miss E McKenzie Mrs C Heavens / Mrs I Triano / Mrs L Pledger
Year 3 Woodpecker    Mrs E Beal Mr N Grace / Mrs L Pledger
Year 4 Kingfisher Miss G Hood Mrs K DeQuincey / Mrs M Ferguson
Year 4 Swan Miss C Higginson Mr W Wan / Mrs Ross
Year 4  Heron Mr J Salisbury Mrs K Salmon / Mrs S Shin
Year 5 Kestrel

Mrs L Athersuch (KS2 Phase Leader, Deputy DSL)

Mrs C Rides / Mrs A Pratt
Year 5 Owl Mrs T Morgan Mrs D Lovekin
Year 6 Hawk Miss C Ambidge Mrs F Roberts
Year 6 Eagle Mr S Crinall Mrs C Attwood-Smith

 

 

HLTA  Mrs J Hart (DDSL)
HLTA Ms R Bardel
One to One Tutor Mrs A Vermeulen
ICT Technician Mrs S Lambart
Office/Administration Team

 

Trust Business Manager Mrs G  Farmer
Office Manager Mrs J Harker
Administrative Assistant  Miss E Woznicka
Finance Officer Mrs F Britnell
Administrative Assistant  Mrs L Castiglione
Administrative Assistant Miss C Bassett

 Library Assistant

 Mrs T Van Lit

Premises Manager vacant
Growing Mr D Leggett

 

Extended School Care Miss A Wood
Mrs R Arcila
Mrs V Petruskeviciene 
Mrs K DeQuincey 
Mrs N Vesey
Mrs S Mills
Mrs F Roberts
Mr N Grace
Lunchtime Supervisor Miss K Porter
Catering

G Bailey

M Harfleet

D Stoneman

S Barba

S Clarke