Ashley School Staff - School Year 2017/2018

 

Headteacher - RICHARD DUNNE  email: head@ashley.surrey.sch.uk

Deputy Head - JACKIE STEVENS Designated Safeguarding Lead    email: Deputyhead@ashley.surrey.sch.uk

 

Year Class Teacher Teaching Assistants
Reception Squirrel Helen Spencer Annie Faghihi (HLTA) 
Reception Hedgehog Jenny Cookman   /  Lisa Atkinson  Helen Holt
Reception Rabbit Katy Luxford (EYFS Leader) Josie Maybury
Year 1 Butterfly Elaine Cole Libby Mitchell
Year 1 Frog Lee Cowden (Yr 1 leader) / Rosie Osborne Shellie Bradford (HLTA)
Year 1 Dragonfly Claire Goodfellow  /   Sarah Beresford Lisa Pledger
Year 2 Foxes Juliet Goymer (KS1 Phase Leader) Jenny Nunn
Year 2 Otters Alison Wilde  /   Sonja Holden Cheryl Kalbassi
Year 2 Badgers Joanna Tingle  Alison Gault
Year 3 Skylarks Gill Hood Catrin Rides
Year 3 Robins Dan Cadman (Assistant Head)  / Tash Morgan Clare Heavens (HLTA)
Year 4 Kingfisher Tasha Beeby (Yr 3 & 4 Leader) Lisa Davidian
Year 4 Swan Iona Greaves Claire Attwood-Smith
Year 5 Kestrels Lou Athersuch (KS2 Phase Leader) Ruth Bardel (HLTA)
Year 5 Owls Sophie Drew Joanna Hart (HLTA)
Year 6 Hawks Tiffany Holder Deborah Lovekin
Year 6 Eagles Georgia Orchin  Fiona Roberts

 

 

Special Needs:
Co-ordinator

Maggie Rebbeck  (Deputy DSL)  email  mrebbeck@ashley.surrey.sch.uk

Assistants Karen De Quincey
Neil Grace
Karen Glands
Alison Gault
Jackie Horan
Helen Holt
Christine Paddon
Jenna Caswell
Pauline Povah
Tracey Cozens
Delia Spencer
Angela Wood
Melissa Ince
Kylie Porter
Deborah Lovekin
Alix Pratt
Fiona Roberts

 

One to One Tutor Alyson Vermeulen

 

ICT Technician Sylvia Lambart

 

Office
School Business Manager Di Goodhugh
Administrative Assistant Enrica Mattioli (Front Office, Attendance, School Dinners)
Administrative Assistant Laura Barden (Admissions, School Trips, Lettings)
Finance Officer Fiona Britnell
Administrative Assistant Lisa Castiglione

 

Premises Manager Mark Herbert
Growing Darryl Leggett

 

Extended School Care Angela Wood
Alison Gault
Kylie Porter 
Virginija Petruskeviciene 
Karen De Quincey
Nikki Vesey
Sandra Mills
Tanya Deller
.
Lunchtime Supervisors Kylie Porter
Jennifer Chandler
Tracey Cozens
Clare Heavens
Tanya Deller
Cheryl Kalbassi
Alison Gault
Alix Pratt
Catrin RIdes
Sarah Lickford
Inma Triano
Nicola Vesey
Lisa Davidian
Fiona Roberts
Ruth Bardel

 

Catering Georgia
Mandy Harfleet
Jafrin
Julia
Priscille
Yvonne
Lju